Wednesday, December 30, 2009

2010 is coming!

need to reflect back on my past (which is 2009) and see what and where went wrong
set a goal but before that dream more!
spend more time with everyone that means alot to me!
... fill the blanks ben!

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Whatcha Say BEN?

This post is motivated by all my frustration! I suddenly feel life as a student is meaningless! I wanna work, I want my full freedom. Its not that i don't have it now but its like i am contained within a box. I can't release it when I need to and neither did climbing helped. I wanna train harder for the upcoming competition. I wanna give my 101%. Damn it! ARGHHHHHHH!

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Prana hat! topi!

My new hat! Not that i needed 1 but my camp 5 voucher expired and they were nice enough to renew it for me with the condition that i buy something the day itself. So i had to get this:




:p

Friday, December 18, 2009

RM12 = Secret Recipe!

For their 12th anniversary secret recipe is having this 12 bugs set with a choice of spaghetti meatballs, macaroni cheese and tom yam noodles + ice lemon tea! Had it 3 times in a week! Nice!




Too BAD its over d! :(

Saturday, December 12, 2009

A day out with ..

Pei, Joyce and Abigail!
Mum and dad had some course in Jaya One so off we went to OU! Brought abi to climb then it was lunch and we had ...








Thursday, December 10, 2009

Rojak + Cendol = Love in the mini!

I love Rojak and she loves cendol. We both never fail to stop by for a cendol every week. Except this week cause too much coconut "juice" in my tummy :(



Eee why rojak taste like this 1. I like my cendol more

Monday, December 7, 2009

Study! Exercise!

A Message to Benjamin PLEASE STUDY!
A Message to Yang PLEASE EXERCISE!
A Message to Pei PLEASE DO BOTH!

Good Morning!

Look at the beautiful sky. Its the work of God! (Amen)


While everyone is sleeping here i am awake driving to college! :p

Monday, November 30, 2009

Strive harder

A new month is just few hours away. This months marks the end of 2009 and beginning of 2010. I have to work harder. Am left behind in studies. Sigh. See me through this tough time.

Friday, November 27, 2009

In need of help

Guide me from wrong to right. I keep making mistakes in life. I put myself in a position i can no longer breath. I was wrong and I need to make it right. See me through this tough times.

SIGH :'(

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Toyota Service Centres!

Toyota? A trusted brand? Ya I think so, or maybe yes? Now think twice! Their cars may sell like cup cakes and there is definitely no doubt that their cars can last for years but as for their service centres (wont mention which 1) please check you car before leaving. Or else it will end up like this:


They have the guts not to tell after it happened and returned it. Do they think we are blind? Zzzz

Apiit = Boring!

Another day in class. Skipped first class went for second 1 to find out that it is canceled and this is the third class. Zzzz...


Friday, November 20, 2009

New LAPPY!

My brand new ASUS UL50V (gf has the baby version ul80v with 14 inch screen). Loving this lappy very much. It has loads of features :-)

The sexy aluminium brush!!

My old and faithful lappy (3 years old but still good!)

15.6 inch!! WOOTS!

Specs:
1.3ghz SU7300
512mb nvidia geforce g 210m
32mb intel graphics
320 gb hard disk (5400 rpm)
2gb DDR3 ram
WINDOWS 7!! (home premium)

Features:
Ability to switch graphic cards (between nvidia for performance and intel for battery saving)
It has a build in linux os that boots in 8 seconds
Up to 12 hours battery! (I manage to get 10 so far normal usage easily 8 hours) WOW!
It has a built in software that allows over clocking! (33% more! which equals to 1.73Ghz!! )


ASUS! UL50V!

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Cheap Samsung Notebook. Anyone?

Samsung a well known brand that sells electronics to what use to be the "higher" income group has finally change their direction. I think! Lol. Cause when their first R series notebook came in it was priced at a super competitive price! Went to a few shop to get the R420 and to my surprise all sold out! The shop even said most people bought a few. I wonder why though. But anyway for that spec it is suppose to be priced at around RM300 or more. But what can i say. Samsung is changing direction for not so rich people like me? hehe :p
Daddy wanted this notebook badly.

THE SPECS:
Intel Core 2 Duo : T6600
Vista Premium
2GB RAM
Intel Graphic 4500MHD

Features:
LED display (this should be good! since Samsung is known for their LED tv)
Spill Resistant
Quiet Operation
... and what not

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Maxis Broadband!!

My maxis broadband is like a super important things this day especially in apiit!! This is due to the crazy slow wireless speed apiit is providing to us students. So dear frens don't you wanna get one for yourself? :p Or maybe digi broadband or wiggy (P1)?!

*Random*

Monday, November 16, 2009

Loves Kinder Bueno!

Finished 9 sticks in 4 days. Talking about love for CHOC!! Simply irresistible!

Sunday, November 15, 2009

A day in The Curve, Ikano Power Centre, Tesco and Cineleisure!

It was last saturday! Another late update! After lunch in face to face at Damansara Perdana, off we went to the Curve. Loads of people as usual. Papa wanted to get his Samsung laptop so badly after eyeing it for weeks so we went to see it again but still the model he wanted is out of stock! On the way back we were all craving for CHOCOLATE! So we went there to have some er snacks? After that we went to some IT shop and daddy got a new lappy for me! It was suppose to be dad's lappy but he gave to me as he doesn't need such a high end lappy. How nice of him and how evil of me! :p

My ice cream

Ours!

My drink! (Name tak tahu)

Will post my new lappy pic later. Am using it currently though :)

Thursday, November 12, 2009

It's a family thing..

Skipped class last Monday to go to Genting! Had a great time with all my close (like really close ya) relatives.
Btw ben refuses to post the "kai lui" "family picture here" :p

It's a famly thing!

I will do anything to see her smile (depends on mood) :p

?? What's that?

Multitasking (Anyone?)


It was a nice trip with my family. When's the next one coming??

She took centre stage :)

It was pei's birthday 2 weeks back on the 2nd of Nov. A very late update but still worth the time to talk about it :) Anyway went to souled out and we all had a not so great time in the beginning but ended with and happy ever after :p


Gay Lau (aka Bf and Gf??)

Natural!

Feeding birthday baby!

It's my birthday! (I have the right to show the show off face!) :p

I AM SO DEAD! HEHE! LOADS OF LOVE GF!

Saturday, November 7, 2009

A nite out.

She came all the way on a sunday night just to let me celebrate her birthday. How evil can I be? And i end up with a bad tummy ache due to the "nice" steamboat. Boycott the shop like forever!! Hehe! But it was worth it after all she is happy!

Look at the smile that won my heart! :p

The food! (as nice as it is I still got my tummy ache!

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Little One

Random pic's in my phone :p Abigail (blur)

Fake smile

Paper bag from ELCERDO

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Pushing you to the limit!

I always think that sport is the only thing that is able to push me to the limit, to the point where i feel so restless, and helpless that I would wanna give up. But I was wrong. Studying was even worst. First if you don't understand that's it! You can do much unlike climbing where i can still train harder. I need God's strength to pull me through this difficult time. :-)

Friday, October 30, 2009

Some events are unforgettable :p

Went to pavilion yesterday with both my VIP's :) Watched cloudy with a chance of meatballs. Thumbs up nice movie! And we got a song for yang from the movie. It sounds like this "4 eyes, 4 eyes, you need glasses to see. hehe. Dinner we went to Elcerdo some pork shop in bukit bintang. There we had loads of fun and those moments are treasured forever.



Soon to be b'day gal smiling to the camera

Drinks : Yang, ME, Pei